Class Registration
Spring 2024
8:30 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Late Registration Family Fee |
Late Registration Family Fee
0 y/o - 19 y/o
|
|||
Late Registration Change Fees |
Late Registration Change Fee 8:30
Nursery - Adult 20+ ; 0 y/o - 19 y/o
|
Late Registration Change Fee 9:30
Nursery - Adult 20+ ; 0 y/o - 19 y/o
|
Late Registration Change Fee 10:30
Nursery - Adult 20+ ; 0 y/o - 19 y/o
|
Late Registration Change Fee 11:30
Nursery - Adult 20+ ; 0 y/o - 19 y/o
|
Late Registration Lanyard Fee |
Late Registration Lanyard Family Fee
Nursery - Adult 20+ ; 0 y/o - 19 y/o
|
|||
Lanyards |
Lanyards with Inserts
Nursery - Adult
|
|||
Lanyards 2 |
Lanyard Insert Only
Nursery - Adult
|
|||
Floater Helper |
Floater Helper 8:30
Adult 20+
|
Floater Helper 9:30
Adult 20+
|
Floater Helper 10:30
Adult 20+
|
Floater Helper 11:30
Adult 20+
|
D Hall Helper |
DHall Helper 8:30
Adult - Adult 20+
|
DHall Helper 9:30
Adult - Adult 20+
|
DHall Helper 10:30
Adult - Adult 20+
|
DHall Helper 11:30
Adult - Adult 20+
|
Nursery 1 (0-2 yrs.) |
Nursery-Infants to non-steady walkers 9:30
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Natalie McCrummen
|
Nursery-Infants to non-steady walkers 10:30
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Tiffany Dozier
|
||
Nursery 2 (1-3 yrs.) |
Nursery-Strong walkers 8:30
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 3 y/o
Shantell Blanton
|
Nursery-Strong walkers 9:30
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 3 y/o
Stephanie Griggs
|
Nursery-Strong walkers 10:30
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 3 y/o
Haylee Scott
|
Nursery-Strong walkers 11:30
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 3 y/o
Amber Davis
|
Preschool 1 (3-5 yrs) |
Hand Working Kids
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Kathe Blackshear
|
Letter Show & Tell
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ashley Sullivan
|
Preschool Letter Fun
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lauren Morgan
|
Preschool Playground Time
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Stephanie Rojas
|
Preschool 2 (3-5 yrs) |
Preschool Fun and Crafts
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Deana Carroll
|
Playdoh Playdate
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Liz Fox
|
Peaceful Play
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Kristy Dalton
|
Preschool Playground Time
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Kristy Dalton
|
Lower Elementary 1 (5-7 yrs) |
PE/Game Time LE 8:30
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Elizabeth Andrews
|
Hands On Science
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Sarah Lewis
|
Seasonal/Holiday Art Fun
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Teri Savell
|
Living Books Story Time
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Monica Hobbs
|
LE and UE Combo 1 |
Artist Inspired Art
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Ashley Peters
|
STEM Challenges and Games
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Brynn Campbell
|
LEGO Bible Builds (Superbook)
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Caroline Rockwell
|
Beginning Crochet
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Katie Agnew
|
LE and UE Combo 2 |
Novel Study: Pippi Longstocking
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Jennifer Sanders
|
Board Games and Books
1st - 5th ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Candice Richburg
|
||
LE/UE/MS COMBO 1 |
Bible Drill
2nd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Outside Teacher Bishop, David
|
Karate
Kindergarten - 8th ; 5 y/o - 13 y/o
Outside Teacher Tharpe, Emily
|
Show and Tell My Life
2nd - 8th ; 7 y/o - 14 y/o
Alicia Garcia
|
|
LE/UE/MS COMBO 2 |
All About Horses
2nd - 7th
Natalie Lyles
|
|||
Upper Elementary 1 (8-10 yrs) |
PE/Game Time UE 9:30
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Amy Thompson
|
Board Games or Free Study Time
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Cayla German
|
Hands on science
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Sarah Lewis
|
|
Upper Elementary 2 (8-10 yrs) |
Adventures in Art.
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Outside Teacher McBride, Olga
|
Mr. Popper's Penguins book study
3rd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Jacquline Roberts
|
||
UE and MS Combo 1 |
Elementary Chemistry
3rd - 7th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Lauren Morgan
|
Mental Math Games
4th - 7th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Heather Bracewell
|
Basic Crochet
4th - 6th
Amber Ward
|
Escape Rooms and Logic Puzzles
5th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Julie Glover
|
UE and MS Combo 2 |
Free Style Art
4th - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Rachel Forehand
|
"Out of My Mind" Novel Study
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Lauren Morgan
|
Henle Latin Prep Workbook Volume 1
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 11 y/o
Amy Sharp
|
|
UE and MS Combo 3 |
Ballet
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Outside Teacher Welborn, Reagan
|
|||
UE, MS and HS Combo 1 |
Girls Only
5th - 12th
Courtney Martin
|
Theatre for Elementary, Middle and High School
4th - 9th ; 9 y/o - 16 y/o
Julia Martin
|
||
Middle School 1 (11-13 yrs) |
Handmade Cards
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Gina Garrett
|
PE/Game Time MS 10:30
6th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Elizabeth Duke
|
Expressing Your Feelings in Color
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Amanda Taylor
|
|
Middle School 2 (11-13 yrs) |
Elimination Games
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Jennifer Sanders
|
Bible Journaling Art
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Amy Calhoun
|
||
MS and HS Combo 1 |
Yearbook Office Hour
8th - 12th
Jessica Graham
|
Yearbook Staff
8th - 12th
Jessica Graham
|
Yearbook Staff
8th - 12th
Jessica Graham
|
Yearbook Office Hour
8th - 12th
Jessica Graham
|
MS and HS Combo 2 |
Hunter Ed
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 19 y/o
Outside Teacher Riley, Jerry
|
Self Defense
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 19 y/o
Outside Teacher Tharpe, Emily
|
Divine Direction
6th - 12th
Outside Teacher Ma B
|
Sewing
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 19 y/o
Teresa Hodges
|
MS and HS Combo 3 |
Adventures in Art
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 19 y/o
Outside Teacher McBride, Olga
|
Creative photography skills
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Chelsea Nelson
|
Debate
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Heather Womble
|
Beginners Hebrew Class
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Tanya Meadows
|
MS and HS Combo 4 |
Intro to Showbusiness
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Julia Martin
|
From boring to exploring: the Power of Prayer!
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Tanya Meadows
|
Basic Carpentry 101
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Outside Teacher Riley, Jerry
|
Basic Carpentry 102
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Outside Teacher Riley, Jerry
|
MS and HS Combo 5 |
History of the 1960's
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Ron Sommer
|
Homesteading and Old Ways
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Jenny Whitehurst
|
Stem Challenge
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Sarah Lewis
|
Line Dancing
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Mary McCready
|
MS and HS Combo 6 |
Electronics Programming 101
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Outside Teacher Summerlin, Greg
|
Computer Aided Design Class
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Outside Teacher Summerlin, Greg
|
Algebra I (Part 2)
8th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bonnie Jefferson
|
|
Science Labs |
Physical Science Lab
7th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
April Simmons
|
Apologia Biology Lab
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Teresa Hodges
|
Advanced Biology: The Human Body / Anatomy Lab
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Monica Fells
|
|
High School 2 (14-19 yrs) |
Gather Round
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Cindy Woodcox
|
Economics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Mary Virginia Sommer
|
High School Apologetics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Rachel Forehand
|
PE/Game Time HS 11:30
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Stephanie Parker
|
High School 3 (14-19 yrs) |
Senior Thesis
12th ; 17 y/o - 19 y/o
Allyson Strickland
|
High School Essay Writing
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Karen King
|
Students for Life
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Melea Cox
|
God Calls Us To Do Hard Things-book study
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 17 y/o
Tami Stanford
|
High School 4 (14-19 yrs) |
Formal
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Terri Gauldin
|
Visualizing the Scriptures Part 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Anna Johnson
|
||
High School 5 (14-19 yrs) |
Board Games
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Amanda Ginther
|