Class Catalog
5-6 year olds
Foundations 1
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriods: 09:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Tuesday - 1st block, Tuesday - 3rd block, Tuesday 2nd block
Location: Room 4
Science
Health & Anatomy
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 11:30 AM - 12:25 AM, Tuesday - 3rd block
Location: Room 5
: Nena Harris
Life Science
—Tues Period: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, Tuesday - 1st block: Nena Harris
Physical Science
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:05 PM - 03:20 PM, Tuesday - 4th block
Location: Room 5
: Bianca Jacobs
STEAM
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Tuesday - 3rd block
Location: Room 9
: Maty McSwain
History
Medieval History
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:05 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 4th block
Location: Room 3
: Angie Childers
US History & Constitution
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:50 AM - 12:05 PM, Tuesday 2nd block
Location: Room 3
: Angie Childers
US History - a la carte(core day)
—Tues Period: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, Tuesday 2nd blockLocation: Room 1
: Angie Childers
World History
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM, Tuesday - 1st block
Location: Room 3
: Angie Childers
World History - *a la carte (core day)*
—Tues Period: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Tuesday - 3rd blockLocation: Room 1
: Angie Childers
Language Arts
Advanced Writing & Grammar w/ IEW
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:50 AM - 12:05 AM, Tuesday 2nd block
Location: Room 1
: Bianca Jacobs
Creative Writing w/ Digital Illustration
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, Tuesday 2nd block
: Starr Haigler
English Level 2
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 PM, Tuesday 2nd block
Location: Room 8
: Bianca Jacobs
Art
Art
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, Tuesday 2nd block
Location: Room 9
: Macie McSwain
Fine Art
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:05 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 4th block
Location: Room 9
Fine Arts
Arts & Crafts
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:05 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 4th block
Location: Room 4
Bible
Apologetics 1
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 3rd block
Location: Room 6
: Katrina McCain
Apologetics 2
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:50 AM - 12:05 PM, Tuesday 2nd block
Location: Room 6
: Katrina McCain
Apologetics and Bible
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Tuesday - 3rd block
Location: Room 5
: Katrina McCain
Walking through the Bible
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, Tuesday - 1st block
Location: Room 8
: Starr Haigler
Other Classes
Beginning Spanish
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:05 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 4th block
Location: Room 7
Biology
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:05 PM - 03:00 PM, Tuesday - 5th Block (Addl Fee)
Location: Room 5
Communications 101
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:45 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 3rd block
Location: Room 8
: Starr Haigler
Economics w/ Current Events
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:05 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 4th block
Location: Room 1
Economics w/ Current Events
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:05 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 4th block
Location: Room 1
English Level 1
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:05 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 4th block
Location: Room 8
: Bianca Jacobs
English/Composition
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, Tuesday - 1st block
Location: Room 1
English/Composition
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, Tuesday - 1st block
Location: Room 1
Foundations 2
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriods: 09:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Tuesday - 1st block, Tuesday - 3rd block, Tuesday 2nd block
Location: Room 7
: Macie McSwain
: Crystie McCutchan
Foundations 3
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriods: 09:30 AM - 12:25 PM, Tuesday - 1st block, Tuesday - 3rd block, Tuesday 2nd block
Location: Room 6
: Crystie McCutchan
: Angie Smith
Graphic Design and Yearbook
—Tues Period: 01:05 PM - 02:00 PM, Tuesday - 4th blockLocation: Room 3
Horticulture
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriods: 02:05 PM - 03:20 PM, Tuesday - 4th block , Tuesday - 5th Block
: Michaela Sanchez
Intro to Automotive Technology
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:45 AM, Tuesday - 1st block
Location: Room 5
: Jason Liebl
Registration Fee
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 25, 2023—TuesPeriod: Family Registration
Self Sufficient Kids
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:05 PM - 03:00 PM, Tuesday - 5th Block (Addl Fee)
Location: Room 7
: Terry McHam
Student Council & Yearbook Club
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 13, 2025—TuesPeriods: 12:25 PM - 01:05 PM, HS Lunch Club, MS Lunch Club
: Starr Haigler
Supply Fee
Dates: Sep 6, 2022 – May 25, 2023—TuesPeriod: Supply Fee
Theater
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 16, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:05 PM - 03:00 PM, Tuesday - 5th Block (Addl Fee)
Location: Room 10
: Terry McHam
: Becca Ritchie