Class Registration
2024-2025 Class Schedule
1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. | 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. | 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. | 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. | 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mini Scientists: Tiny Hands, Big Discoveries
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Vanessa Gonzalez
|
Dr. Seuss on the Loose
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Vanessa Gonzalez
|
Lego Duplo
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 4 y/o
Brandi Perez
|
In the Beginning: Exploring Science & Genesis
1st - 2nd
Vanessa Gonzalez
|
Enchanted Tales: Preschool Adventures
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Vanessa Gonzalez
|
2 |
Adventures with Magic Tree House
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Emilie Maring
|
Intro to Reading
Kindergarten - 1st
Jennifer Roma
|
Pre-writing/Writing
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Jennifer Roma
|
Geography/Map Skills
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Jennifer Roma
|
Math for Early Learning
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Jennifer Roma
|
3 |
Elementary Spanish
3rd - 8th
Cristina Vila, Ileana Adams
|
Arts and Crafts for Little Hands
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Kennedi Workman
|
Arts N Crafts
2nd - 5th
Charlene Milillo
|
Music Exploration
Kindergarten - 2nd
Marcus Smith
|
STEAM
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlene Milillo
|
4 |
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - Class A
3rd - 8th
Heather Hanafee
|
Math Boot Camp
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlene Milillo
|
Karate with Character A (Gym)
Kindergarten - Adult
Joanne Williams
|
Karate with Character B (Gym)
Kindergarten - Adult
Joanne Williams
|
Narnia: The Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe
3rd - 6th
Heather Hanafee
|
5 |
Apologia Based Experiments - Class A
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Fee
|
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - Class B
3rd - 8th
Heather Hanafee
|
Structured Word Inquiry - Elem / MS
3rd - 8th
Kristin Martin
|
Learning Math through Personal Finance (Before Personal Finance curriculum)
2nd - 5th
Cristina Vila
|
Lego Club
1st - 12th
Lincoln Perez, Brandi Perez
|
6 |
English Language Arts with Literature Socratic Seminar
3rd - 8th
Kristin Martin
|
Apologia Based Experiments - Class B
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Fee
|
Sign Language
3rd - 12th
Heather Hanafee
|
Around the World in 30 Days (classes)
3rd - 6th
Heather Hanafee
|
Character Design
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman
|
7 |
Intermediate Sewing
3rd - Adult 20+ ; 9 y/o - 19 y/o
Shelby Henderson, Emily Henderson
|
Story of the World Vol. 4
3rd - 6th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
|
Visual Art B
Kindergarten - 12th
Junior Polo
|
Apologia General Science (MS)
6th - 8th
Jennifer Fee
|
Cake Decorating
6th - 12th
Kristen Carey
|
8 |
Drama
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
|
Visual Art A
Kindergarten - 12th
Junior Polo
|
Chess Club
3rd - 12th
Tiana Semenov, Alena Baidalava
|
Odyssey of the Mind 2
5th - 12th
Brandi Perez
|
Pre-Algebra (Middle School)
6th - 8th
Dino Scaros
|
9 |
Physical Education - (Co-ed) - Middle/High (Activity Center/Gym)
5th - 13th
Brandi Perez
|
Musical Theatre
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
|
Art of Sketching
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman
|
Art History of the World
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman
|
Apologia Chemistry with Lab HS Credit
9th - 12th
Jennifer Fee
|
10 |
Uncle Sam and You (Notgrass - Middle School Civics)
6th - 8th
Jeffrey Herzog
|
Beginning Sewing
3rd - Adult 20+ ; 9 y/o - 19 y/o
Shelby Henderson, Emily Henderson
|
Worship Praise Band (MS-HS)
6th - 12th
Marcus Smith
|
Pour Painting Abstract Art
6th - 13th
Robin Bianca, Parent Volunteer
|
Algebra I
9th - 12th
Ileana Adams
|
11 |
World History for HS credit
8th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
|
Beginning Guitar
3rd - 12th
Marcus Smith
|
What do I do? Survival & Life Skills for teens (MS-HS)
6th - 12th
Anna Scaros
|
English Language Arts for High School and College Credit (HS)
8th - 12th
Kristin Martin
|
Pouring Art Cafe for Moms
Adult
Robin Bianca
|
12 |
Girl’s Physical Education - Middle/High (Gym)
5th - 13th
Brandi Perez
|
Apologia Marine Biology
6th - 12th
Jennifer Fee
|
Journalism (HS)
8th - 12th
Dino Scaros
|
Robotics
6th - 12th
Amy Pennington
|
|
13 |
Speech & Debate
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
|
Teens in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - Class A
9th - 12th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
|
Teens in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - Class B
9th - 12th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
|
||
14 |
SWI Structured Word Inquiry (MS/HS)
7th - 12th
Kristin Martin
|
Stretch, Strengthen & Relax
10th - Adult 20+ ; 15 y/o - 19 y/o
Brinda Chalnick
|
Geometry
9th - 12th
Ileana Adams
|
||
15 |
Study Hall/The Hub - P1
|
Study Hall/The Hub P2
|
Study Hall/The Hub P3
|
Study Hall/The Hub P4
|
Study Hall/The Hub P5
|
16 |
Welcome Desk P1(2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Welcome Desk P2(2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Welcome Desk P3 (2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Welcome Desk P4(2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Welcome Desk P5 (2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
17 |
Special Events Team (3 needed)
|
Morning Parent Set-up (Need 2)
Adult
Parent Volunteer
|
Field Trip Team (3 needed)
|
Lunchtime Monitor
Parent Volunteer
|
Lunch Crew (4 needed)
|
18 |
Monthly Birthday Team (3 needed)
|
End of Day Clean-up Crew (3 families needed)
|
Social Media Administrator (1 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Weekly Pizza Caller/Pickup
Parent Volunteer
|
2023-2024 Class Schedule
1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. | 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. | 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. | 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. | 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adventures with Magic Tree House (Breezeway)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Emilie Maring
|
Music, Movement & More (RM-407)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Heather Hanafee
|
Science for Little Hands (RM-404)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Vanessa Gonzalez
|
Learning through Literature (RM-404)
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Vanessa Gonzalez
|
Arts N Crafts (RM 101)
2nd - 5th
Charlene Milillo
|
2 |
Apologia Based Experiments (Rm 406)
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Fee
|
Arts and Crafts for Little Hands (RM 102)
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Kennedi Workman
|
Elementary Madness (RM101)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlene Milillo
|
Karate with Character B (Activity Center)
Kindergarten - Adult
Joanne Williams
|
Elementary Spanish (RM-406)
3rd - 8th
Cristina Vila, Ileana Adams
|
3 |
Old School Fun and Games (RM-407)
2nd - 13th
Heather Hanafee
|
Math Boot Camp (RM-101)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlene Milillo
|
Karate with Character A (Activity Center)
Kindergarten - Adult
Joanne Williams
|
Learning History via Our Presidents (RM-401)
2nd - 8th
Heather Hanafee
|
Nerf Wars (Activity Center)
3rd - 12th
Brandi Perez
|
4 |
Intermediate Sewing (RM-404)
3rd - Adult
Shelby Henderson, Emily Henderson
|
Visual Art (Rm 406)
Kindergarten - 12th
Junior Polo
|
Story of the World Vol. 3 (RM-407)
3rd - 8th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
|
Spelling Success Through Games (RM-406)
3rd - 8th
Kristin Martin
|
Beginning Animation (RM 405)
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman
|
5 |
Musical Theatre (MUSIC ROOM)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
|
Beginning Sewing (RM 404)
3rd - Adult
Shelby Henderson, Emily Henderson
|
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen)
3rd - 8th
Heather Hanafee
|
Chess Club (BREEZEWAY)
3rd - 12th
Tiana Semenov, Alena Baidalava
|
Pour Painting Abstract Art (Breezeway)
6th - Adult
Robin Bianca, Alena Baidalava
|
6 |
America the Beautiful (Notgrass) - Middle School (RM-402)
6th - 8th
Cristina Vila
|
Drama (MUSIC ROOM)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
|
Learning Language Arts through Poetry (RM-406)
3rd - 8th
Kristin Martin
|
Art of Sketching (RM 405)
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman
|
Learn to Write the Novel Way HS Credit (RM-401)
8th - 12th
Heather Hanafee
|
7 |
Physical Education - Middle/High (Activity Center/Gym)
5th - 13th
Brandi Perez, Cinnamon Grzeslo
|
Lego Club (RM-402)
1st - 12th
Lincoln Perez, Brandi Perez
|
Animation Pre-Production (RM-405)
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman
|
Odyssey of the Mind (RM-402)
5th - 12th
Brandi Perez
|
|
8 |
Digital Media Explorers (RM-405)
8th - 12th
Angela Minucci
|
Apologia Physical Science (Rm 405)
6th - 8th
Jennifer Fee
|
Apologia Biology - HS Credit (Rm 405)
8th - 12th
Jennifer Fee
|
Apologia Chemistry with Lab HS Credit (Rm 405)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Fee
|
|
9 |
American Government and Economics for High School Credit (RM-401)
8th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
|
Mock Trial (RM-401)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
|
Beyond Personal Finance - The Game of Life Edition (HS Credit) (RM-401)
8th - Adult
Cristina Vila
|
||
10 |
Teens in the Kitchen (Kitchen)
9th - 12th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
|
||||
12 |
Study Hall/The Hub - P1
|
Study Hall/The Hub P2
|
Study Hall/The Hub P3
|
Study Hall/The Hub P4
|
Study Hall/The Hub P5
|
2023-2024 Parent Volunteer
1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m. | 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m. | 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m. | 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m. | 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adventures with Magic Tree House (Breezeway) - (TA)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Emilie Maring
|
Music, Movement & More (TA) (RM-407)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Heather Hanafee
|
Science for Little Hands (RM-404) (TA)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Vanessa Gonzalez, Ileana Adams
|
Learning through Literature (RM-404) (TA)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Vanessa Gonzalez
|
Arts N Crafts (RM 101) (TA)
2nd - 5th
Charlene Milillo
|
2 |
Apologia Based Experiments (Rm 406) (TA)
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Fee
|
Arts and Crafts for Little Hands (RM ) (TA)
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Kennedi Workman
|
Elementary Madness (TA) (RM-101)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlene Milillo
|
Karate with Character B (Activity Center) (TA)
Kindergarten - Adult
Joanne Williams
|
Elementary Spanish (TA) (RM-406)
3rd - 8th
Cristina Vila, Ileana Adams
|
3 |
Old School Fun and Games (TA) (RM-407)
2nd - 12th
Heather Hanafee
|
Math Boot Camp (RM-101) (TA)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Charlene Milillo
|
Karate with Character A (Activity Center) (TA)
Kindergarten - Adult
Joanne Williams
|
Learning History via Our Presidents (TA) (RM-401)
2nd - 8th
Heather Hanafee
|
Nerf Wars (Activity Center) (TA)
3rd - 12th
Brandi Perez, Anna Scaros
|
4 |
Intermediate Sewing (TA) (RM-404)
3rd - Adult
Shelby Henderson, Emily Henderson
|
Visual Art (Rm 406) -(TA)
Kindergarten - 12th
Junior Polo
|
Story of the World Vol. 3 (TA) (RM-407)
3rd - 8th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
|
Spelling Success Through Games (TA) (RM-406)
3rd - 8th
Kristin Martin
|
Beginning Animation (RM 405) (TA)
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman
|
5 |
Musical Theatre (MUSIC ROOM) (TA)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
|
Beginning Sewing (RM 404) (TA)
3rd - Adult
Shelby Henderson, Emily Henderson
|
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen) (TA)
3rd - 8th
Heather Hanafee
|
Chess Club (BREEZEWAY) (TA)
3rd - 12th
Tiana Semenov, Alena Baidalava, Robin Bianca
|
Pour Painting Abstract Art (TA) (Breezeway)
6th - Adult
Robin Bianca, Alena Baidalava
|
6 |
America the Beautiful (Notgrass) - Middle School - (TA) (RM-402)
6th - 8th
Cristina Vila
|
Drama (MUSIC ROOM) (TA)
4th - 12th
Constantine Grame
|
Learning Language Arts through Poetry (TA) (RM-406)
3rd - 8th
Kristin Martin
|
Art of Sketching (RM 405) (TA)
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman
|
Learn to Write the Novel Way HS Credit (RM) (TA)
8th - 12th
Heather Hanafee
|
7 |
Physical Education - Middle/High (Activity Center/Gym) (TA)
5th - 12th
Brandi Perez
|
Lego Club (RM-402) (TA)
3rd - 12th
Lincoln Perez, Brandi Perez
|
Animation Pre-Production (RM-405) (TA)
5th - 12th
Kennedi Workman, Brandi Perez
|
Odyssey of the Mind (RM-402) (TA)
5th - 12th
Brandi Perez, Katherine Herrin
|
|
8 |
Digital Media Explorers (TA) (RM-405)
8th - 12th
Angela Minucci
|
Apologia Physical Science (Rm 405) (TA)
6th - 8th
Jennifer Fee
|
Apologia Biology - HS Credit (Rm 405) (TA)
8th - 12th
Jennifer Fee
|
Apologia Chemistry with Lab HS Credit (Rm 405) (TA)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Fee
|
|
9 |
American Government and Economics for High School Credit (TA) (RM-401)
8th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
|
Mock Trial (TA) (RM-401)
6th - 12th
Nicole Arfaras Kerr
|
Beyond Personal Finance - The Game of Life Edition (HS Credit) (TA) (RM-401)
8th - 12th
Cristina Vila
|
||
10 |
Teens in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - (TA)
9th - 12th
Jamie Fitzsimmons
|
||||
12 |
Study Hall/The Hub - P1
|
Study Hall/The Hub P2
|
Study Hall/The Hub P3
|
Study Hall/The Hub P4
|
Study Hall/The Hub P5
|
14 |
Special Events Team (3 needed)
|
End of Day Clean-up Crew (3 families needed)
|
Field Trip Team (3 needed)
|
Lunchtime Breezeway Monitor
Parent Volunteer
|
Lunch Crew (2 needed)
|
15 |
Morning Parent Set-up (Need 2)
Adult
Parent Volunteer
|
Yearbook Team
Parent Volunteer
|
Social Media Administrator (1 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Weekly Pizza Caller/Pickup
Parent Volunteer
|
|
16 |
Welcome Desk P1(2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Welcome Desk P2(2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Welcome Desk P3 (2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Welcome Desk P4(2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
Welcome Desk P5 (2 needed)
Parent Volunteer
|
18 |
Monthly Birthday Team (3 needed)
|